Troy USBC Hall of Fame Members

The Hall of Fame shall be dedicated to the outstanding bowlers of the association, who, through their competitive skills, high personal standards and dedicated principals, have enriched the general welfare, spirit, reputation and progress of the game.

Men Women
2012 John Alix Jr Achievement 1991 Vickie Alber Meritorious
1988 Louis Alonzo* Achievement 2005 Carol Aldrich Meritorious
1999 Robert N. Appel Sr. Meritorious 1993 Gayle Allen Achievement
1975 William Barrett* Achievement 2000 Audrey Bloomingdale
1968 John Beale* Achievement 1983 Beatrice Bonesteel Meritorious
1983 Charles Bechard* Meritorious 1975 Olive Brockway Meritorious
1972 Eugene Bellerose* Achievement 1977 Josie Campoli Meritorious
2010 Robert Betts* Achievement 1977 Viola Cardish Meritorious
2002 Bruce D. Black Achievement 1977 Betty Carter Meritorious
1974 Francis Bloch* Meritorious 1995 Betty Catherwood Meritorious
1974 Howard Bode* Meritorious 1998 Barbara Charbonneau Achievement
1988 Anthony Bologna, Sr.* Meritorious 1987 Mildred Connally Achievement
1973 John Brody* Meritorious 1988 Lucielle Daignault Achievement
1987 Henry Bromirski* Meritorious 2003 Mary Dean
2008 James V. Burt Jr. Achievement 1978 Amelia Demento Meritorious
1992 Joseph Cancilla Meritorious 1983 Martha DePietro
1991 Guy Cardnuto* Meritorious 1988 Marietta Demento-Domenico Meritorious
1973 Charles Cassi Achievement 2004 Allene Doriski Achievement
1994 Dr. Michael Cavotta* Meritorious 1990 Doloris Dupuis Meritorious
1974 Angelo Choppy Achievement 1985 Alice "SIS" Ellett Meritorious
2010 Vincent Cicchinelli Achievement 1979 Marion Ellett Meritorious
1997 Charles Claus Meritorious 1984 Rosemary Fandl Meritorious
1986 Arthur Clemenzi Achievement 1977 Ann Fischer Meritorious
1968 Everett Closson* Meritorious 2010 Praphai Fitch Achievement
1974 Boyd Connelly* Achievement 1991 Jean Gutbrodt Meritorious
1996 Gerard Considine* Meritorious 1977 Ann Haite Meritorious
2013 Darrell Coonrad Achievement 1977 Mary Halchak Meritorious
1985 Morris Cramer # Achievement 2003 Diane Heer Achievement
1992 Wallace Curley Meritorious 2006 Rita Heffern Meritorious
2013 Gerald Curran Meritorious 1976 Gerry Hellett
1995 Robert A. Daigneault Achievement 1995 Diane Hoffay Meritorious
1973 Peter DeMento* Achievement 1979 Lorraine Hussey Meritorious
1977 Anthony DeMento* Meritorious 1988 Kim Julien Achievement
1984 John DePaul* Achievement 2001 Tina LaMarche Achievement
1979 John Desco* Meritorious 1993 Alyce Lowe Meritorious
1992 Henry A. Dorstek Achievement 1977 Betty Luce Meritorious
1980 Lester H. Douglas, Jr. Achievement 2000 Joan Madden Meritorious
2004 Robert Eberle Achievement 1974 Viola Madsen Meritorious
1982 Bart Feiden Achievement 1978 Helen Malone Meritorious
1982 James Finnigan, Sr. Meritorious 1980 Kean Marani Meritorious
2011 Walter Fitzsimmons Sr.* Meritorious 1999 Ann Margiasso Meritorious
1968 Thomas Foley* Achievement 1977 Marge McGivern
1972 William Foley* Achievement 1982 Mary McGivern
2003 Steve Gabriel Achievement 2000 Ruth McRea Meritorious
2001 Michael Gaetano Achievement 1982 Johanna Meher Meritorious
1975 Thomas G. Garrity Achievement 1994 Erma Miner Meritorious
1996 Thomas A. Garrity Achievement 2008 Diane Morrell Meritorious
2003 Ron Gast Achievement 1993 Betty Murray Meritorious
1993 George B. Gorman, Jr Achievement 1977 Jesse Petzler Meritorious
1997 Matthew J. Grestini III Achievement 2008 Mary Prest Achievement
1999 Thomas J. Hartmann Achievement 1980 Marie Rapp Meritorious
1977 Paul Heffron Achievement 1990 Debbie Raymond Achievement
1976 Michael Hetman* Achievement 1977 Winnie Richardson Meritorious
2000 Arthur P. Hoffmann, Jr. Achievement 2000 Marge Schrimer Meritorious
1998 John J. Huerter Achievement 1986 Jennifer Simonian Meritorious
2002 Russell W. Hunter Achievement 2002 Leona Smith Meritorious
1980 Edwin Hussey Meritorious 1984 Catherine Steen Meritorious
1968 Edward Inglis, Sr.* Achievement 1993 Betty Stott Meritorious
1972 Armand Izzo* Achievement 2000 Mary Strauchon Meritorious
1994 Ernest Izzo Achievement 1996 Bernice Thomas Meritorious
2011 Mark Kepner Sr. Achievement 1996 Doris Walther Meritorious
2007 James Klar, Jr. Achievement 2007 Dora Wehnau Achievement
2004 James Klar, Sr. Meritorious 2000 Marge Wells Meritorious
1981 James G. Lewis # Achievement 1977 Frances Whinnery Meritorious
1985 Darwin Limmer Achievement 1998 Joan Zajeski Meritorious
1973 William Lurie Achievement 1999 Theresa Zampongna
1977 Charles Malley Achievement
1973 Arthur Marocco* Achievement
1979 Edward Martenis, Sr. Achievement
1973 J Martone Meritorious
1990 Ralph Maru Achievement
2008 Timothy R. McCart Achievement
2012 Robert McDermott Achievement
1974 J McGivern Meritorious
2001 Charles G. Mero, Jr. Achievement
2013 Donald Michalski Achievement
2004 Paul Muzio Achievement
1972 William Norton* Achievement
2000 E. Arthur Plante Meritorious
2001 Bernard Plantier Meritorious
2001 Joseph Prest Meritorious
1975 Matthew Ratigan Meritorious
2007 Richard Polaro Achievement
2006 Clay A. Reiniger Achievement
1972 Irving Rosenberg Meritorious
2002 Richard V. Rossi Achievement
2011 Robert Rowe Achievement
2009 Gerald Roy Jr.* Achievement
2006 John F. Ryan SGT Major Retired Meritorious
2005 Jack Scaccia, Sr.* Meritorious
2000 Joseph Schmidt Meritorious
1995 Robert K. Schoonmaker Achievement
2008 Robert P. Shoemaker Achievement
1997 Mark Shover Achievement
1982 Andrew Slivinski Achievement
1996 James Smith Meritorious
2009 David O. Soulier Achievement
1998 William Sturgess Meritorious
1989 Henry A. Thibodeau Achievement
1968 Thomas H. Thorns* Achievement
2005 James Turner Achievement
1993 Joseph V. Vartigan, Sr. Meritorious
1976 William Vogt Meritorious
1998 Morton Wainwright Achievement
2000 Thomas D. Walsh Jr. Achievement
1995 Thomas D. Walsh, Sr. Meritorious
1974 John C. Walther, Jr.* # Achievement
1999 John C. Walther III Achievement
1981 Saul Weisberg Meritorious
1978 Thomas Weymeyer* Meritorious
1972 Charles Wheland Meritorious
1990 Henry Zampier Meritorious