Troy USBC 700 Tournament Information

38th Annual 700 Club Tournament Results

  Place

Bowler

   
  1 Ron Gardner    
  2 Sal M Chiera    
  3 Alex Weglarz    
  4 Steve Forbes Jr    
  5 Joe Smith    
  6 Tim McCart    
  7 Jovanni Scaccia    
  8 Paul Wehnau    

10:00AM Squad 1:00PM Squad
1 Dave Jones - 769 1 Darrin Stevens - 725
2 Tim McCart - 748 2 Alez Weglarz - 716
3 Steve Forbes Jr - 743 3 Paul Wehnau - 707
4 Joe Smith - 729 4 Ron Gardner - 704
5 Brandon Zahowski - 714 5 Eric Cotch - 701
6 Kyle Brown - 714 6 Paul Dumas Sr - 698
7 Ryan Ladlee - 705 7 Mark James - 697
8 Sal M Chiera - 705 8 Jovanni Scaccia - 694
 

Awards:

Click Below For Results
10AM Squad - 1PM Squad

Click Here for Complete Bracket Results.

700 Club Past Tournament Winners

Year

 

Winner

Center

2015   Ron Gardner Hilltop Bowl
2014   Matt Hill Hometown Lanes
2013   Jeremy Yando Hi-Way Recreation
2012   Jeff Zielonko Spare-Time Latham
2011   John Von Fricken Alpha Recreation
2010   George Gorman III Uncle Sam Lanes
2009   Matt Brownell Green Island Lanes
2008   Steve J. Gabriel Hilltop Bowl
2007   George B. Gorman, Jr. Alpha Recreation

2006

  Paul Wehnau Hometown Lanes
2005   John Walther III Uncle Sam Lanes
2004   Robert DiNuzzo Green Island Lanes
2003   Steve J. Gabriel Alpha Recreation
2002   Arthur P. Hoffmann, Jr. Hi-Way Recreation
2001   Gerard Curran Hilltop Bowl
2000   George B. Gorman, Jr. Olympic Lanes
1999   Ronald Gardner Bowlero Lanes
1998   Mark Huneau Clifton Park Bowl
1997   Robert Lewis, Jr. Uncle Sam Lanes
1996   George A. Muzio Latham Bowl
1995   William Dunn Cohoes Arena
1994   George B. Gorman, Jr. Alpha Recreation
1993   George B. Gorman, Jr. Hi-Way Recreation
1992   James J. Jewett Clifton Park Bowl
1991   Mark Kepner, Sr. Bowlero Lanes
1990   Ronald Gardner Tri-City Lanes
1989   George B. Gorman, Jr. Green Island Lanes
1988   George B. Gorman, Jr. Hilltop Bowl
1987   Robert A. Daigneault Cohoes Arena
1986   Dick Haase Troy Bowl
1985   Lester Douglas, Jr. Latham Bowl
1984   Sonny Dorstek Green Island Lanes
1983   Sonny Dorstek Alpha Recreation
1982   Frank Pietraniello Hi-Way Recreation
1981   Joe Cancilla Hilltop Bowl
1980   Louis Alonzo Tri-City Lanes
1979   Ronald Gardner Clifton Park Bowl
1978   Ed Martenis, Sr. Bowlero Lanes
1977   Dan Devine Troy Bowl
1976   Michael Rock Latham Bowl